Sessions 10.03.2020

Oral Session 12
Environmental Microbiology II
Biodegradation and Biodeterioration

08:3010:00

Audimax (Augusteum) Oral Session
Oral Session 13
Hospital Infection Control, Outbreaks and MDRO II
Same old, same old, but news: MDRO

08:3010:00

HS 9 Oral Session
Oral Session 14
Microbial Biotechnology III
New Processes & Products

08:3010:00

HS 1 Oral Session
Oral Session 15
Microbial Pathogenicity I
Host Adaptation During Invasive and Colonizing Life-Styles

08:3010:00

HS 2 Oral Session
Oral Session 16
Eukaryotic Pathogens: Fighting Back

08:3010:00

HS 4 Oral Session
Oral Session 17
Diagnostic and Clinical Microbiology II
Advances in Molecular Diagnostic Approaches ((FG Diagnostische und Klinische Mikrobiologie / StAG Diagnostische Verfahren / VAAM FG Qualitätssicherung und Diagnostik)

08:3010:00

HS 5 Oral Session
Oral Session 18
Microbial Cell Biology I

08:3010:00

HS 6 Oral Session
Oral Session 19
Microbiota, Symbiosis and Host I

08:3010:00

HS 8 Oral Session
Oral Session 20
Microbial Ecology and Evolution I

08:3010:00

HS 10 Oral Session
Coffee Break
in the industrial exhibition area

10:0010:30

Foyers Break
Joint Plenary Session 4
Microbial Ecology
Joint Plenary Session

10:3012:00

Audimax (Augusteum) Plenary Session
Hygiene-Symposium
International Aspects of Hospital-Acquired Infections

10:3012:00

HS 9 Events for Hygienists
Oral Session 21
Diagnostic and Clinical Microbiology III
News from Clinical Microbiology (FG Diagnostische und Klinische Mikrobiologie / StAG Diagnostische Verfahren)

10:3012:00

HS 1 Oral Session
Lunch Break
in the industrial exhibition area

12:0013:30

Foyers Break
Treffen der Fachgruppe
FG Diagnostische und Klinische Mikrobiologie sowie StAG Diagnostische Verfahren (DKM/DV)

12:0012:30

HS 1 Meeting
Fördermöglichkeiten
Fördermöglichkeiten für Nachwuchswissenschaftler – die DFG stellt sich vor

12:1513:15

Audimax (Augusteum) Events for Young Scientists
Industrial Symposium
ELITe InGenius® the flexible sample to result solution that meets laboratory needs
HiSS Diagnostics GmbH

12:1512:45

HS 4 Industrial Symposium
Treffen der Fachgruppe
FG Eukaryotische Krankheitserreger (EK)

12:3013:30

SR 202 Meeting
Treffen der Fachgruppe
FG Mikrobiota, Probiotika und Wirt (PW)

12:3013:00

SR 203 Meeting
VAAM Award Session
Award Presentations PhD Awards

13:3014:00

Audimax (Augusteum) Opening, Awards, Assemblies
SESSION CANCELLED: DGHM Award Session
Award Presentation bioMérieux Diagnostikpreis
bioMérieux Diagnostikpreis

13:4514:00

HS 9 Opening, Awards, Assemblies
Plenary Session 5 (VAAM)
Microbial Biotechnology
Plenary Session (VAAM)

14:0015:30

Audimax (Augusteum) Plenary Session
Plenary Session 6 (DGHM)
Emerging Resistance Mechanisms
Plenary Session (DGHM)

14:0015:30

HS 9 Plenary Session
Special Session
SESSION CANCELLED: Forum krankenhaushygienische Implikationen von COVID-2019

15:3017:00

HS 9 Events for Hygienists
DFG Consultation
cancelled: Consultation of the German Research Foundation (DFG)

15:3018:00

HS 10 Events for Young Scientists
Poster Pitches
Poster Pitches VAAM

15:4516:00

Audimax (Augusteum) Poster Session
Poster Pitches
Poster Pitches DGHM

15:4516:00

HS 8 Poster Session
Poster Session 2

16:0018:00

Foyers Poster Session
Karrieresymposium - Fachmikrobiologie
Karrieresymposium der jDGHM – Die Ausbildung zum Fachmikrobiologen

16:0016:45

HS 1 Events for Young Scientists
Treffen der Fachgruppe
FG Antibiotikaresistenz und Infektionsprävention (PR)

16:0017:30

SR 202 Meeting
VAAM Assembly
General Meeting of the VAAM

18:0019:30

Audimax (Augusteum) Opening, Awards, Assemblies
Oral Session 22
Cases in Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
TED Session

18:0019:30

HS 9 Oral Session
Oral Session 23
Desinfektionsverfahren und technische Hygiene (Desinfection and Technical Hygiene)
Desinfektionsverfahren und technische Hygiene

18:0019:30

HS 1 Oral Session
Oral Session 24
Microbial Pathogenicity II
Molecular Mechanisms and Host Interactions in Bacterial Pathogenesis

18:0019:30

HS 2 Oral Session
Session CANCELLED: Oral Session 25
Gastrointestinal Infections I

18:0019:30

HS 4 Oral Session
Oral Session 26
Infection Immunology

18:0019:30

HS 5 Oral Session
Oral Session 27
Zoonoses

18:0019:30

HS 6 Oral Session
Oral Session 28
Molecular Infection Epidemiology

18:0019:30

HS 8 Oral Session
Treffen der Fachgruppe
FG Mikrobielle Pathogenität (MP)

19:3020:00

SR 202 Meeting
Mixer

20:0022:00

Moritzbastei Social Programme
08:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
20:0022:00