Sessions 11.03.2020

CANCELLED: Treffen der Ständigen Arbeitsgemeinschaft
StAG Nationale Referenzzentren und Konsiliarlaboratorien (NRZ/KL)

08:1509:00

HS 9 Meeting
Oral Session 29
Environmental Microbiology III
Microbial interactions, adaptation and communication

09:0010:30

Audimax (Augusteum) Oral Session
Oral Session 30
National Reference Laboratories and Consiliary Laboratories

09:0010:30

HS 9 Oral Session
Oral Session 31
Microbiota, Symbiosis and Host II

09:0010:30

HS 1 Oral Session
Oral Session 32
Metabolic Modelling and Engineering & Synthetic Microbiology

09:0010:30

HS 2 Oral Session
Oral Session 33
Sensing and Signalling I

09:0010:30

HS 4 Oral Session
Oral Session 34
Eukaryotic Pathogens: The Pathogen Side

09:0010:30

HS 5 Oral Session
Oral Session 35
Food Microbiology and Hygiene II

09:0010:30

HS 6 Oral Session
Oral Session 36
Zoonoses & Hospital Infection Control, Outbreaks and MDRO III
Molecular Epidemiology in Infection Control

09:0010:30

HS 8 Oral Session
SESSION CANCELLED: jDGHM
Investigating the Phylogeny of Drug-Resistant Pathogens and the Taxonomy of the Gut Microbiome

09:0010:30

HS 10 Events for Young Scientists
Lunch Break
in the industrial exhibition area

10:3011:00

Foyers Break
Joint Plenary Session 7
Single Cell Microbiology
Joint Plenary Lecture

11:0012:30

Audimax (Augusteum) Plenary Session
Hygiene-Symposium - Pro and Contra
Pro and Contra – Technische Hygiene – Water, Air, Bacteria, but Infections

11:0012:30

HS 9 Events for Hygienists
NFDI4 Microbiota
NFDI4 Microbiota – Second Community Workshop

11:0012:30

SR 202 Further
Poster Awards
Award of the Poster Awards and Closing of the Conference

12:3013:00

Audimax (Augusteum) Opening, Awards, Assemblies
Break
in the industrial exhibition area

13:0013:30

Foyers Break
Microbe Slam

13:3014:30

Audimax (Augusteum) Events for Young Scientists
SESSION CANCELLED: Academy Hospital Infection Epidemiology and Outbreak Management
Akademie Infektionsepidemiologie und Ausbruchsmanagement

13:3015:30

HS 10 Events for Hygienists
Oral Session 37
Environmental Microbiology IV
Novel Approaches to Explore Microbial Habitats and Biogeochemical Cycles

14:3016:00

Audimax (Augusteum) Oral Session
Oral Session 38
Infection Immunology & Zoonoses

14:3016:00

HS 9 Oral Session
Oral Session 39
Archaea

14:3016:00

HS 1 Oral Session
Oral Session 40
Microbial Pathogenicity III
Regulation and Transport of Bacterial Virulence Factors

14:3016:00

HS 2 Oral Session
Oral Session 41
Microbial Ecology and Evolution II

14:3016:00

HS 4 Oral Session
Oral Session 42
Sensing and Signalling II & Microbial Stress Response II

14:3016:00

HS 5 Oral Session
Oral Session 43
Phototrophic Microorganisms

14:3016:00

HS 6 Oral Session
Oral Session 44
Membranes and Transport

14:3016:00

HS 8 Oral Session
08:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45