Sessions 24.03.2021

Visit our industrial partners

08:0018:00

Industrial exhibition Industrial exhibition
ePoster self study

08:0019:30

Poster Area ePoster self study
Welcome note

09:0009:15

Stream 1 / Poster session Opening & closing
Plenary session 1
Viral evolution and function

09:1510:50

Stream 1 / Poster session Plenary session
Workshop 1
Adaptive immunity

11:0012:30

Stream 1 / Poster session Workshop
Workshop 2
Virus discovery, evolution and diversity

11:0012:30

Stream 2 / Poster session Workshop
Workshop 3
Receptors and entry

11:0012:30

Stream 3 / Poster session Workshop
BioNTech
The mRNA platforms against mutating SARS-CoV-2

12:5014:20

Stream 1 / Poster session Industry symposium
Becton Dickinson GmbH
Single cell transcriptomics of PBMCs from COVID-19 patients using the BD Rhapsody(TM) platform

12:5013:20

Stream 2 / Poster session Meet the expert
PeproTech GmbH
Viral Immune Evasion – The Case HIV-1 vs. NK Cells

12:5013:05

Stream 3 / Poster session Meet the expert
Beckman Coulter
Ultracentrifugation – vintage and visionary in viral research!

13:3013:45

Stream 3 / Poster session Meet the expert
Plenary session 2
SARS-CoV-2 – Vaccines and neutralising abs

14:3517:05

Stream 1 / Poster session Plenary session
Poster session 1
Adaptive immunity

17:2018:05

Stream 1 / Poster session ePoster session
Poster session 1
Virus discovery, evolution and diversity

17:2018:05

Stream 2 / Poster session ePoster session
Poster session 1
Receptors and entry

17:2018:05

Stream 3 / Poster session ePoster session
Poster session 1
Innate immunity

18:0518:50

Stream 1 / Poster session ePoster session
Poster session 1
Zoonoses and emerging viruses

18:0518:50

Stream 2 / Poster session ePoster session
Poster session 1
Assembly, egress and structure

18:0518:50

Stream 3 / Poster session ePoster session
Workshop 4
Innate immunity

19:0020:30

Stream 1 / Poster session Workshop
Workshop 5
Zoonoses and emerging viruses

19:0020:30

Stream 2 / Poster session Workshop
Workshop 6
Assembly, egress and structure

19:0020:30

Stream 3 / Poster session Workshop
08:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45