Sessions 07.10.2020

Youngsters Teaching Day Part 1

11:0012:30

Bellecour 1 Youngsters Teaching Day
Workshop 1
Neurological music therapy update

11:0014:30

Bellecour 2 Workshop WFNR
Workshop 2
Advances in neuro-orthopaedics

11:0014:30

Bellecour 3 Workshop SOFMER
Workshop 3
Falls in neurological disease

11:0014:30

Salon Tête d'Or Workshop WFNR
Workshop 4
Prism adaptation: State of the art

11:0014:30

Tête d'Or 1&2 Workshop WFNR
Hackathon

11:0018:30

Prestige Gratte Ciel Workshop SOFMER
Workshop 5
Neuropsychological rehabilitation for problems in everyday life

11:0014:30

Gratte Ciel 1 Workshop WFNR
Workshop 6
Rehabilitation of the facial palsy

11:0014:30

Gratte Ciel 2 Workshop SOFMER
Workshop 7
tba

11:0014:30

Gratte Ciel 3 Workshop SOFMER
Youngsters Teaching Day Part 2

13:0014:30

Bellecour 1 Youngsters Teaching Day
Youngsters Teaching Day Part 3

15:0016:30

Bellecour 1 Youngsters Teaching Day
Workshop 8
Ultrasound guided nerve procedures for spasticity. A hands on and didactic guide to lidocaine, alcohol, and cryoneurotomy to improve patient outcomes.

15:0018:30

Bellecour 2 Workshop WFNR
Workshop 9
Clinical evaluation of tone disorders

15:0018:30

Bellecour 3 Workshop SOFMER
Workshop 10
Neuro-orthopaedics and spasticity

15:0018:30

Salon Tête d'Or Workshop WFNR
Workshop 11
Genetic advances in neuromuscular diseases: Insights for NeuroRehabilitation

15:0018:30

Tête d'Or 1&2 Workshop WFNR
Workshop 12
Patients Specific Prediction of Neurological and Functional Recovery afterStroke: The PROFITS web-based Initiative.

15:0018:30

Gratte Ciel 1 Workshop WFNR
Workshop 13
Low back pain in practice

15:0018:30

Gratte Ciel 2 Workshop SOFMER
Workshop 14
tba

15:0018:30

Gratte Ciel 3 Workshop SOFMER
Youngsters Teaching Day Part 4

17:0018:30

Bellecour 1 Youngsters Teaching Day
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45